American AL1118D Piston Pump

American Mfg Company AW1122BCD Piston Pump

Power End Assembly

American AL1118D Power End Assembly
Qty. Description Part No.
1 Power Frame PPFMC 5257698
1 Pinion Shaft PPFMC P511596
1 Eccentric and Gear Assembly PPFMC 1285094
3 Connecting Rod Assembly PPFMC 5266814
2 Hsg, Ecct. Brg PPFMC 1248369
1 Backcover PPFMC P508969
2 Cone, Bearing PPFMC 1177473
2 Cup, Bearing PPFMC 1177474
2 Bearing PPFMC P511746
1 Pinion Bearing Cap, Open PPFMC 5257338
1 Cap, Oil Fill PPFMC A5054
1 Oil Seal PPFMC 5257339
3 Wrist Pin PPFMC A91014
2 Gasket, Pinion Shaft PPFMC A91674
2 Gasket, Crank Shaft PPFMC A91675
1 Gasket, Cover PPFMC P508966
12 Screw PPFMC 1100054
20 Screw PPFMC 1106980
2 Screw PPFMC 1100804
1 Key PPFMC 1104349
1 Petcock PPFMC 1187039
9 Seal PPFMC 1177489
3 Set Screw 5/16"-18 x 5/16" LG, Soc. HD. PPFMC 1182554
2 Plug PPFMC 1187048
6 Shim PPFMC 1252595
3 Crosshead Assembly PPFMC 1252939
3 Nut PPFMC 1266323
3 Holder, Seal PPFMC 3268369
3 Bearing, Shell Type, Set PPFMC P514965
3 Gasket PPFMC 3268418
1 Plate, Inspection PPFMC 5260567
1 Cap, Pinion, Closed PPFMC P508916
2 O-Ring PPFMC 3226710

Fluid End

American AL1118D Fluid End Assembly
Qty. Description Part No.
1 Fluid Cylinder PPFMC 5257262
3 Valve Cover PPFMC 1283530
6 Stud, Valve Cover Clamp PPFMC 1248372
3 Clamp, Valve Cover PPFMC 1247716
3 O-Ring PPFMC 1181154
6 Hex Nut PPFMC 1121511
3 Plug PPFMC 1105121
6 Valve Assembly PPFMC 5255419
1 Plug PPFMC 3269460
3 Cylinder Gasket PPFMC 1279676
3 Nut, Piston PPFMC A5016
3 O-Ring PPFMC 1101176
3 Special Hex Nut PPFMC 8309
3 Cylinder Cover PPFMC 1283531
8 Hex Nut PPFMC 1121513
3 O-Ring PPFMC 1177476
2 Stud, Cyl. Clamp (Short) PPFMC 1248349
6 Stud, Cyl. Clamp (Long) PPFMC 5251859
3 Cylinder Head Clamp PPFMC A80392
1 Data Plate PPAM A000459000
2 Screw, Drive PPFMC 1187413
4 Plug, 1/8" Pipe PPFMC 1109973
3 Piston Cup 2.1/4" PPFMC A3434N
3 Washer, Plunger Cup PPFMC 1207289
3 Cylinder, 2-1/4" Id, Ceramic PPFMC 1257452
3 Cup Holder PPFMC 1278125
3 Ring Seal PPFMC 1284369
3 O-Ring PPFMC 5257921

Request a Quote

To request a quote, please copy and paste the part numbers needed into the form below.

Mandatory Fields
Drilling Company
Supply Store
Rig Manufacturer

This document contains American Mfg Company proprietary and confidential information. It is loaned for limited purposes only and remains the property of American Mfg Company. It may not be reproduced in whole or part or disclosed to third parties without the prior written consent of American Mfg Company. The document is to be returned to American Mfg Company upon request and in all events upon completion of the use for which it was used.

American Mfg Company is in no way affiliated with the above companies. References to companies names are for identification purposes only and are not Trade Marks or Trade Names used by or affiliated with American Mfg Company.

Website design and development by The Peripheral Vision