Gardner Denver PZ-8

Replacement parts for the Gardner Denver PZ-8.

Fluid End

Gardner Denver PZ-8 Fluid End
Qty. Description Part No.
3 Liner, 7" PPGD 207PZJ456
3 O-Ring, 7" PPGD 25AH1
3 Piston Assy, 7" PPGD 202TBL045A
3 Insert Group, 7" PPGD TBL77586
3 Liner, 6.5" PPGD 200PZJ456
3 O-Ring, 6.5" PPGD 25AH1
3 Piston Assy, 6.5" PPGD 201TBL045A
3 Insert Group, 6.5" PPGD TBL77585
3 Liner, 6.25" PPGD 201PZJ456
3 O-Ring, 6.25" PPGD 25AH1
3 Piston Assy, 6.25" PPGD 200TBL045A
3 Insert Group, 6.25" PPGD TBL77584
3 Liner, 6" PPGD 202PZJ456
3 O-Ring, 6" PPGD 25AH1
3 Piston Assy, 6" PPGD 245TBB045A
3 Insert Group, 6" PPGD TBB76028
3 Liner, 5.5" PPGD 203PZJ456
3 O-Ring, 5.5" PPGD 25AH1
3 Piston Assy, 5.5" PPGD 243TBB045A
3 Insert Group, 5.5" PPGD TBB76026
3 Liner, 5" PPGD 204PZJ456
3 O-Ring, 5" PPGD 25AH1
3 Piston Assy, 5" PPGD 241TBB045A
3 Insert Group, 5" PPGD TBB76024
3 Liner, 4.5" PPGD 205PZJ456
3 O-Ring, 4.5" PPGD 25AH1
3 Piston Assy, 4.5" PPGD 239TBB045A
3 Insert Group, 4.5" PPGD TBB76022
3 Liner, 4" PPGD 206PZJ456
3 O-Ring, 4" PPGD 25AH1
3 Piston Assy, 4" PPGD 231TBK045A
3 Insert Group, 4" PPGD TBK90428
3 Fluid Cylinder Assy PPGD 205PZL029D
24 Stud (1-1/4), Cylinder to Frame & LC PPGD 79L188
48 Nut (1-1/4), Cylinder to Frame & LC PPGD 50B36
12 Stud (7/8) Cylinder to Frame PPGD 79L73
12 Nut (7/8) Cylinder to Frame Stud PPGD 50AQ30
48 Stud, Valve Cover to Cylinder PPGD 79AL6
48 Nut, Valve cover Ring to Cylinder Stud PPGD 50B34
12 Stud, Cylinder to Discharge Manifold PPGD 202PZL110
12 Nut, Cylinder to Discharge Manifold Stud PPGD 50B34
6 Ring-Retaining, Valve Cover Gasket PPGD 2011861
6 Gasket, Valve Cover PPGD 2011862
3 Bushing, Suction & Disc Valve Cover PPGD 2007674
6 Cover Valve PPGD 2011860
6 Ring-Valve Cover PPGD 2011699
6 Lock Cover, Valve PPGD 2011857
3 Valve Guide Assembly PPGD 2011706
3 Plate-Retainer PPGD 2011701
3 Guide-Valve, Suction PPGD 2011700
3 Bushing, Suction Valve Guide PPGD 2007674
6 Lockwasher PPGD 95W2
6 Screw PPGD 655EE06S
1 Manifold-Suction PPGD 200PZH069
3 Gasket, Suction Manifold to Cylinder PPGD 25G41
24 Screw, Suction Manifold to Cylinder PPGD 655EG08N
1 Gasket, Suction Manifold Flange PPGD 25C1154N
1 Flange, Suction PPGD 64CU12
8 Screw, Suction Flange PPGD 75A150
8 Nut PPGD 50B5
1 Manifold-Discharge PPGD 200PZH071
3 Gasket, Discharge Manifold to Cylinder PPGD 25AL35
16 Stud, Discharge Manifold Flange PPGD 209PZL110
32 Nut, Discharge Manifold Flange Stud PPGD 50AW11
2 Gasket, Discharge Manifold Flange PPGD 25V24
1 Flange- Discharge PPGD 64EB15
1 Flange-Blind PPGD 64EB240
3 Plunger Coupling Assy PPGD 200PZJ4065
3 Piston Rod PPGD 1PZ183
3 Locknut PPGD 50V14
3 Clamp-Liner PPGD 1PV14
3 Gasket, Liner to Cylinder PPGD 25AT37
6 Valve Cover Gasket PPGD 2011862
6 Valve Spring PPGD 78H44
6 Valve Stem Guided PPGD 200PZL482A
6 Valve Insert PPGD 2010512
6 Valve Seat PPGD 200PZL039

Gear End

Gardner Denver PZ-8 Gear End
Qty. Description Part No.
1 Jackshaft PPGD 2012507
1 Key, Jackshaft PPGD 35B380
2 Spacer, Jackshaft Bearing PPGD 2012522
2 Sleeve-Wear PPGD 2009632
2 Gasket, Bearing Housing to Frame PPGD 25C1771
2 Housing-Bearing PPGD KXF368
16 Screw, Bearing Housing PPGD 655EG080
2 Bearing-Roller, Jackshaft PPGD 12W58
2 Gasket, Retainer Plate to Brng Housing PPGD 25C2562
2 Plate, Bearing Retainer PPGD KXF370
2 Plug, SqHd Pipe PPGD 64AA5
16 Screw, Retainer Plate to Bearing House PPGD 75P95
2 Seal-Oil PPGD 2009633
1 Eccentric PPGD 2012503
1 Gear-Driven PPGD 2012508
12 Screw, Gear to Eccentric PPGD 75B150
1 Wire PPGD 97A29
2 Bearing-Roller, Eccentric PPGD 12GF38
6 Shim (.002") PPGD 2012752
6 Shim (.005") PPGD 2012751
6 Shim (.007") PPGD 2012750
8 Shim (.020") PPGD 2012749
2 Plate-Retainer, Eccentric Bearing PPGD 2012516
12 Screw, Retainer to Eccentric PPGD 75B28
1 Wire PPGD 97A29
2 Plug, SqHd Pipe PPGD 64AC4
3 Connecting Rod PPGD 2012506
6 Bolt-Connecting Rod PPGD 2012518
6 Nut, Connecting Rod Bolt PPGD 50B34
6 Locknut, Connecting Rod Bolt PPGD 50M3
3 Bearing, Connecting Rod to Eccentric PPGD 12W85
1 Ring-Retaining, Connecting Rod Brng PPGD 2009794
14 Plate-Retaining, Bearing to Eccentric PPGD 1PZ1400
14 Screw, Bearing to Eccentric PPGD 655EF05D
1 Wire PPGD 97A29
22 Plate-Retainer, Bearing to Conn Rod PPGD PZ1400
2 Plate-Retaining, Bearing to Conn Rod PPGD 201PZH253
48 Screw, Bearing to Connecting Rod PPGD 75B41
1 Wire PPGD 97A29
3 Bearing-Roller, Crosshead Pin PPGD 12BA44
2 Stud, Hood PPGD 79A75
2 Nut, Hood Stud PPGD 50B7
2 Gasket, Crosshead Inspection Plate PPGD PZ715
2 Plate-Inspection, Crosshead PPGD 2012703
10 Screw, Crosshead Inspection Plate PPGD 655EE060
1 Plate-Bearing Retainer PPGD 200PZH253
12 Screw, Bearing Retainer Plate PPGD 655EG050
2 Housing-Bearing, Eccentric PPGD 2012512
2 Gasket, Bearing Cover Plate PPGD 2012525N
1 Plate-Bearing Cover (Rigid Side) PPGD 2012514
48 Screw, Bearing Cover Plate PPGD 655EG070
1 Gasket, Inspection Plate PPGD 25C1788N
1 Plate-Inspection PPGD 202FXT052
6 Screw, Inspection Plate PPGD 655EF050
1 Gauge, Oil Level Sight PPGD 40L17
1 Gauge-Temperature PPGD 27H11
1 Bushing-Pipe PPGD 64E2
6 Slide-Crosshead PPGD 2012509
24 Screw, Crosshead Slide to Frame PPGD 75LM6
12 Seal-Fastener PPGD 60DD35
24 Locknut PPGD 50V44
4 Stud, Spacer to Frame PPGD 2012526
4 Key, Spacer to Frame PPGD 35C19
4 Plate PPGD 2012524
8 Nut, Spacer to Frame PPGD 50B34
1 Plate-Bearing Cover (Floating Side) PPGD 2012515
1 Hood PPGD 2012505
30 Screw, Hood to Frame PPGD 655EF050
1 Gasket, Hood PPGD 2012520
1 Breather PPGD 5C24
1 Plate-Inspection PPGD KXG842
1 Gasket, Inspection Plate PPGD 25C1818
8 Screw, Inspection Plate PPGD 655EF040
8 Gasket, Inspection Plate Screw PPGD 25F13
3 Plate-Inspection PPGD 206PZL052
6 Gasket, Inspection Plate PPGD 25C1839
24 Screw, Inspection Plate PPGD 655ED040
1 Plate-Inspection, Piston Rod PPGD 2012598
1 Plate-Inspection, Piston Rod PPGD 2012596
1 Plate-Inspection, Piston Rod PPGD 2012597
2 Plug-CSK Pipe PPGD 64B6

Request a Quote

To request a quote, please copy and paste the part numbers needed into the form below.

Mandatory Fields
Drilling Company
Supply Store
Rig Manufacturer

This document contains American Mfg Company proprietary and confidential information. It is loaned for limited purposes only and remains the property of American Mfg Company. It may not be reproduced in whole or part or disclosed to third parties without the prior written consent of American Mfg Company. The document is to be returned to American Mfg Company upon request and in all events upon completion of the use for which it was used.

American Mfg Company is in no way affiliated with the above companies. References to companies names are for identification purposes only and are not Trade Marks or Trade Names used by or affiliated with American Mfg Company.

Website design and development by The Peripheral Vision