Gardner Denver PZ-9

Replacement parts for the Gardner Denver PZ-9.

Fluid End

Gardner Denver PZ-9 Fluid End
Qty. Description Part No.
3 Liner, 7" PPGD 207PZJ456
3 O-Ring, 7" PPGD 25AH1
3 Piston Assy, 7" PPGD 202TBL045A
3 Insert Group, 7" PPGD TBL77586
3 Liner, 6.5" PPGD 200PZJ456
3 O-Ring, 6.5" PPGD 25AH1
3 Piston Assy, 6.5" PPGD 201TBL045A
3 Insert Group, 6.5" PPGD TBL77585
3 Liner, 6.25" PPGD 201PZJ456
3 O-Ring, 6.25" PPGD 25AH1
3 Piston Assy, 6.25" PPGD 200TBL045A
3 Insert Group, 6.25" PPGD TBL77584
3 Liner, 6" PPGD 202PZJ456
3 O-Ring, 6" PPGD 25AH1
3 Piston Assy, 6" PPGD 245TBB045A
3 Insert Group, 6" PPGD TBB76028
3 Liner, 5.5" PPGD 203PZJ456
3 O-Ring, 5.5" PPGD 25AH1
3 Piston Assy, 5.5" PPGD 243TBB045A
3 Insert Group, 5.5" PPGD TBB76026
3 Liner, 5" PPGD 204PZJ456
3 O-Ring, 5" PPGD 25AH1
3 Piston Assy, 5" PPGD 241TBB045A
3 Insert Group, 5" PPGD TBB76024
3 Liner, 4.5" PPGD 205PZJ456
3 O-Ring, 4.5" PPGD 25AH1
3 Piston Assy, 4.5" PPGD 239TBB045A
3 Insert Group, 4.5" PPGD TBB76022
3 Liner, 4" PPGD 206PZJ456
3 O-Ring, 4" PPGD 25AH1
3 Piston Assy, 4" PPGD 231TBK045A
3 Insert Group, 4" PPGD TBK90428
3 Fluid Cylinder Assy PPGD 205PZL029D
24 Stud (1-1/4), Cylinder to Frame & LC PPGD 79L188
48 Nut (1-1/4), Cylinder to Frame & LC PPGD 50B36
12 Stud (7/8) Cylinder to Frame PPGD 79L73
12 Nut (7/8) Cylinder to Frame Stud PPGD 50AQ30
48 Stud, Valve Cover to Cylinder PPGD 79AL6
48 Nut, Valve cover Ring to Cylinder Stud PPGD 50B34
12 Stud, Cylinder to Discharge Manifold PPGD 202PZL110
12 Nut, Cylinder to Discharge Manifold Stud PPGD 50B34
6 Ring-Retaining, Valve Cover Gasket PPGD 2011861
6 Gasket, Valve Cover PPGD 2011862
6 Bushing, Suction & Disc Valve Cover PPGD 2007674
6 Cover Valve PPGD 2011860
6 Ring-Valve Cover PPGD 2011699
6 Lock Cover, Valve PPGD 2011857
3 Valve Guide Assembly PPGD 2011706
3 Plate-Retainer PPGD 2011701
3 Guide-Valve, Suction PPGD 2011700
3 Bushing, Suction Valve Guide PPGD 2007674
6 Lockwasher PPGD 95W2
6 Screw PPGD 655EE06S
1 Manifold-Suction PPGD 200PZJ069
3 Gasket, Suction Manifold to Cylinder PPGD 25G41
24 Screw, Suction Manifold to Cylinder PPGD 655EG08N
1 Gasket, Suction Manifold Flange PPGD 25C1154N
1 Flange, Suction PPGD 64CU12
12 Screw, Suction Flange PPGD 75A150
12 Nut PPGD 50B9
1 Manifold-Discharge PPGD 200PZJ071
3 Gasket, Discharge Manifold to Cylinder PPGD 25AL35
16 Stud, Discharge Manifold Flange PPGD 209PZL110
32 Nut, Discharge Manifold Flange Stud PPGD 50AW11
2 Gasket, Discharge Manifold Flange PPGD 25V24
1 Flange- Discharge PPGD 64EB15
1 Flange-Blind PPGD 64EB240
3 Plunger Coupling Assy PPGD 200PZJ4065
3 Piston Rod PPGD 1PZ183
3 Locknut PPGD 50V14
3 Clamp-Liner PPGD 1PV14
3 Gasket, Liner to Cylinder PPGD 25AT37
1 Wrench PPGD 99L11
6 Valve Cover Gasket PPGD 2011862
6 Valve Spring PPGD 78H44
6 Valve Stem Guided PPNO 060155041
6 Valve Insert PPNO 062400338
6 Valve Seat PPNO 061101507

Gear End

Gardner Denver PZ-9 Gear End
Qty. Description Part No.
1 Jackshaft PPGD 1PZ371
1 Key, Jackshaft PPGD 35B380
2 Spacer, Jackshaft Bearing PPGD PZ649
2 Sleeve-Wear PPGD 80L3
2 Gasket, Bearing Housing to Frame PPGD 25C2377
2 Housing-Bearing PPGD PZ368
16 Screw, Bearing to Frame PPGD 75A52
2 Bearing-Roller, Jackshaft PPGD 12W60
Gasket, Retainer Plate to Brng Housing PPGD 25C2692
2 Plate, Bearing Retainer PPGD PZ370
16 Screw, Retainer Plate to Bearing Hous PPGD 655EF060
2 Seal-Oil PPGD 60G242
1 Eccentric PPGD 2013705
1 Gear-Driven PPGD 1PZ180
12 Screw, Gear to Eccentric PPGD 75B150
1 Wire PPGD 97A29
2 Bearing-Roller, Eccentric PPGD 12GF36
2 Shim (.062") PPGD 77C55
2 Plate-Retainer, Eccentric Bearing PPGD PZ1206
12 Screw, Retainer to Eccentric PPGD 75B28
1 Wire PPGD 97A29
3 Connecting Rod PPGD PZ417
6 Bolt-Connecting Rod PPGD PZ890
6 Nut, Connecting Rod Bolt PPGD 50B34
6 Locknut, Connecting Rod Bolt PPGD 50M3
3 Bearing, Connecting Rod to Eccentric PPGD 12W84
1 Ring-Retaining, Connecting Rod Brng PPGD 2009808
14 Plate-Retaining, Bearing to Eccentric PPGD 1PZ1400
14 Screw, Bearing to Eccentric PPGD 655EF05D
1 Wire PPGD 97A29
22 Plate-Retaining, Bearing to Conn Rod PPGD PZ1400
2 Plate-Retaining, Bearing to Conn Rod PPGD 203PZL253
48 Screw, Bearing to Connecting Rod PPGD 75B41
1 Wire PPGD 97A29
3 Bearing-Roller, Crosshead Pin PPGD 12AM3
3 Pin-Lock PPGD PZ838
3 Set Screw PPGD 76F10
3 Crosshead PPGD 200PZJ005
3 Pin-Crosshead PPGD PZ189
3 Ring-Retaining, Bearing PPGD 16AUX203
3 Plate-Retainer, Crosshead Pin PPGD 201PZJ168
18 Screw, Crosshead Pin Retainer PPGD 75AG17
1 Wire PPGD 97A29
3 Rod-Extension PPGD PZ183
18 Screw, Rod to Crosshead PPGD PV701
1 Wire PPGD 97A29
6 Plate-Retainer, Oil Stop Head to Frame PPGD 200PZJ168
3 Gasket, Oil Stop Head PPGD 25C2693
3 Head-Oil Stop PPGD 1PZ226
24 Gasket PPGD 25F9
24 Screw, Oil Stop Head to Frame PPGD 655EE080
6 Seal, Oil Head Stop PPGD 2011872
6 Ring-Retainer, Oil Stop Head Seal PPGD 1PV1398
18 Screw, Seal Retainer to Oil Stop Head PPGD 75A102
3 Baffle Rod PPGD PZ840
1 Adaptor, Rotating Shaft PPGD 2PO1398
2 Screw, Adaptor to Shaft PPGD 655EF050
1 Frame Assy PPGD PZ172A
2 Plug, SqHd Pipe PPGD 64A27
1 Plug, SqHd Pipe PPGD 64AA9
2 Stud, Crosshead Inspection Plate PPGD 79A238
2 Nut, Crosshead Inspection Stud PPGD 50B5
1 Plug, SqHd Pipe PPGD 64A5
3 Plug-Magnetic, Oil Drain PPGD 66D13
2 Stud, Hood PPGD 79A75
2 Nut, Hood Stud PPGD 50B7
2 Gasket, Crosshead Inspection Plate PPGD PZ715
2 Plate-Inspection, Crosshead PPGD 1PZ723
10 Screw, Crosshead Inspection Plate PPGD 655EE060
1 Plate-Bearing Retainer PPGD 200PZJ253
12 Screw, Bearing Retainer Plate PPGD 655EG050
2 Housing-Bearing, Eccentric PPGD PZ1280
2 Gasket, Bearing Cover Plate PPGD 1PZ15N
1 Plate-Bearing Cover (Rigid Side) PPGD PZ196
48 Screw, Bearing Cover Plate PPGD 655EG070
1 Gasket, Inspection Plate PPGD 25C1788N
1 Plate-Inspection PPGD 202FXT052
6 Screw, Inspection Plate PPGD 655EF050
1 Gauge, Oil Level Sight PPGD 40L17
1 Gauge-Temperature PPGD 27H11
1 Bushing-Pipe PPGD 64E2
6 Slide-Crosshead PPGD PZ222
24 Screw, Crosshead Slide to Frame PPGD 75K72
12 Seal-Fastener PPGD 60DD35
24 Locknut PPGD 50V41
4 Stud, Spacer to Frame PPGD PZ872
4 Key, Spacer to Frame PPGD 35C24
4 Plate PPGD PZ1128
8 Nut, Spacer to Frame PPGD 50B37
1 Plate-Bearing Cover (Floating Side) PPGD 1PZ196
1 Hood PPGD PZ246
30 Screw, Hood to Frame PPGD 655EF050
1 Gasket, Hood PPGD 2PZ715
1 Breather PPGD 5C24
1 Plate-Inspection PPGD KXG842
1 Gasket, Inspection Plate PPGD 25C1818
8 Screw, Inspection Plate PPGD 655EF040
8 Gasket, Inspection Plate Screw PPGD 25F13
3 Plate-Inspection PPGD 206PZL052
6 Gasket, Inspection Plate PPGD 25C1839
24 Screw, Inspection Plate PPGD 655ED040
1 Plate-Inspection, Piston Rod PPGD 2006929
1 Plate-Inspection, Piston Rod PPGD PZ842
1 Plate-Inspection, Piston Rod PPGD 1PZ842
2 Plug-CSK Pipe PPGD 64AA7
4 Shim-Frame to Skid Mounting PPGD 77E27
4 Shim-Frame to Skid Mounting PPGD 77E28

Request a Quote

To request a quote, please copy and paste the part numbers needed into the form below.

Mandatory Fields
Drilling Company
Supply Store
Rig Manufacturer

This document contains American Mfg Company proprietary and confidential information. It is loaned for limited purposes only and remains the property of American Mfg Company. It may not be reproduced in whole or part or disclosed to third parties without the prior written consent of American Mfg Company. The document is to be returned to American Mfg Company upon request and in all events upon completion of the use for which it was used.

American Mfg Company is in no way affiliated with the above companies. References to companies names are for identification purposes only and are not Trade Marks or Trade Names used by or affiliated with American Mfg Company.

Website design and development by The Peripheral Vision